CATV Node Assembly
Megladon

12 Fiber Singlemode Central Tube Dry SC-APC HLC Node Pigtail 100F w/ 2mm 24IN Breakout

SKU
N82RX2Q1-100F
$209.60

Singlemode (SM) Node Cables designed and manufactured by Megladon provide an extremely durable, high-performance and temperature-insensitive cable for CATV (cable television) deployments. We have carefully selected Hytrel Furcation Tubing, unique breakout epoxies and grommets custom made from brass for increased durability and seal from the elements. Our HLC connectors also provide elite optical performance.

Singlemode (SM) Node Cables designed and manufactured by Megladon provide an extremely durable, high-performance and temperature-insensitive cable for CATV (cable television) deployments. We have carefully selected Hytrel Furcation Tubing, unique breakout epoxies and grommets custom made from brass for increased durability and seal from the elements. Our HLC connectors also provide elite optical performance.

  • SCRATCHGUARD Durable Mating Surface
  • Cable grommet with 5/8” NPT thread, watertight
  • Hytrel Furcation Tubing for temperature insensitivity
  • HLC Connectors for best-in-class durability and optical performance
  • Available with all major connector types
  • Custom length and breakout types available
  • 2-12 fiber available
  • Variety of SM glass types available, including bend insensitive
More Information
SKUN82RX2Q1-100F
Short Description

Singlemode (SM) Node Cables designed and manufactured by Megladon provide an extremely durable, high-performance and temperature-insensitive cable for CATV (cable television) deployments. We have carefully selected Hytrel Furcation Tubing, unique breakout epoxies and grommets custom made from brass for increased durability and seal from the elements. Our HLC connectors also provide elite optical performance.

ManufacturerMegladon
Manufacturer Part NumberN82RX2Q1-100F
Connection TypeSC-APC
Fiber TypeSinglemode
Fiber Count12
Length ft [Imperial]100
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account