FPX Series Enclosure

Commscope's FPX series provides industry-leading fiber cable protection and management in a modular footprint. The FPX’s wide range of features and options are designed for your networks’ growing needs.

  • Up to 48 fiber terminations/splices in 1 RU (1.75") w/ LC Connectors
  • Up to 288 fiber terminations/splices in 5 RU (8.75") using LC Connectors
  • Commscope's angled adapters to ease cable access, protect bend radius and provide individual fiber access
  • Field-installable vertical cable guides on either side of the panel allow for managed routing and protection of the fiber entering and exiting the panel
Jump to Product List

Sub Categories

Product Finder

View as Grid List

Items 1-24 of 29

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. 2RU 48 Port FPX SM SC-UPC Patch and Splice Panel With Stranded Pigtails and Tray
  2. 5RU 144 Port SM SC-UPC FPX Patch and Splice Panel With Stranded Pigtails and Trays
  3. 48 Count Single Fusion FOSC Splice Tray FPX-HST-48
  4. Image of 1RU 24 PORT SC-UPC FPX PATCH AND SPLICE PANEL WITH 900UM PIGTAILS AND TRAYS FPX-1FRP07-242
  5. 48 Port 1RU FPX Singlemode LC-UPC Patch and Splice Panel With Pigtails and Splice Tray
  6. 5RU 288 Port SM LC-UPC FPX Patch and Splice Panel With Stranded Pigtails and Trays
  7. 3RU 144 Port SM LC-UPC FPX Patch and Splice Panel With Stranded Pigtails and Trays
  8. Image of LOCK FIP #3 KEY IPA-K3 (small)
    Panel Lock and Key FIP #3 KEY IPA-K3 TEIPA-K3
    Special Price $7.94 Regular Price $10.25
  9. FPX LEFT 12F MULTIMODE SC BEIGE ADAPTER PLATE FPX-AF-12APL09 thumbnail
  10. FPX LEFT 24F SINGLEMODE LC-APC GREEN ADAPTER PLATE FPX-AF-24APL0Z thumbnail
  11. Image of FPX RIGHT 24F MM 50um LC AQUA ADAPTER PLATE FPX-AF-24APRA6
  12. Image of FPX RIGHT 24F SINGLEMODE LC-APC GREEN ADAPTER PLATE FPX-AF-24APR0Z
  13. Image of FPX LEFT 24F MM 50um LC AQUA ADAPTER PLATE FPX-AF-24APLA6
  14. Image of FPX RIGHT 12F MULTIMODE SC AQUA ADAPTER PLATE FPX-AF-12APRA9
  15. Image of FPX LEFT 12F MULTIMODE SC AQUA ADAPTER PLATE FPX-AF-12APLA9
  16. Image of FPX LEFT 24F MULTIMODE LC BEIGE ADAPTER PLATE FPX-AF-24APL06
  17. Image of FPX RIGHT 24F MULTIMODE LC BEIGE ADAPTER PLATE FPX-AF-24APR06
  18. Image of FPX RIGHT 12F MULTIMODE SC BEIGE ADAPTER PLATE FPX-AF-12APR09
  19. 5RU 12 Plate FPX Panel Empty Chassis 12" Depth
  20. 4RU 8 Plate FPX Panel Empty Chassis 12" Depth
  21. 3RU 6 Plate FPX Panel Empty Chassis 12" Depth
  22. 2RU 4 Plate FPX Panel Empty Chassis 12" Depth
  23. 1RU 2 Plate FPX Panel Empty Chassis 12" Depth
  24. 12F SM SC-APC FPX  Adapter Plate Right
    12F SM SC-APC FPX Adapter Plate Right TEFPX-AF-12APR0J
    $100.00
View as Grid List

Items 1-24 of 29

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction