1ru 12 Port Patch & Splice Panel Sm Lc 900um Pigtail And Splice Tray

SKU
FO_RM1U2B012RLC9
$315.49
Rack Mount Fiber Distribution Panel 1RUThe RM1U2B012RLC9 includes:(1) RM1U2B 1 RU, 2 Plate Rack Mount Panel(1) 12 Port LC-UPC Singl ...

Rack Mount Fiber Distribution Panel 1RU

The RM1U2B012RLC9 includes:

  • (1) RM1U2B 1 RU, 2 Plate Rack Mount Panel
  • (1) 12 Port LC-UPC Singlemode Adapter Plate
  • (1) 12 Count Single Fusion Splice Tray
  • (1) 12 Count Singlemode Pigtail, LC-UPC Terminations
  • Rear Strain Relief
  • Internal Cable Management


The RM1UXB Series are a 1 RU, 2-3 termination panel rack mount fiber distribution unit designed to support both patching and splicing in one unit. The enclosure has a slide out master panel that allows for easy access of terminations, fiber management and splicing.

  • Accommodates Up to 36 Fiber Ports (72 with LC Quad Plates)
  • Available with Various Fiber Termination Connectors
  • Multiple Pigtail and Splice Tray Options Available
  • Used in Telecom Closets, Data Centers and Remote Distribution Terminals
More Information
SKUFO_RM1U2B012RLC9
Short DescriptionRack Mount Fiber Distribution Panel 1RUThe RM1U2B012RLC9 includes:(1) RM1U2B 1 RU, 2 Plate Rack Mount Panel(1) 12 Port LC-UPC Singl ...
ManufacturerTii Network Technologies
Manufacturer Part NumberRM1U2B012RLC9
Fiber TypeSinglemode
Fiber CapacityUp to 24
Connection TypeLC-UPC
Connection AdapterLC-UPC
ColorBlack
Rack Units1
Splice Trays1 24 CT Tray
Pigtails12 CT SM 900um
Material18 Ga Steel, Black Powder Coat
Adapter Plates12 Port
Weight lb [Imperial]9
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account