Fiber Optic Loss Testing

Fiber Optic Loss Testing

For Tier I testing, you can find Optical Light Sources (OLS), Optical Power Meters (OPM) and combined Opitcal Loss Test Sets (OLTS) here. From advanced capability to pocket sized versions, we have a range available to satisfy the needs of any fiber technician.

View as Grid List

16 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Bluetooth Micro Power Checker
    Bluetooth Micro Power Checker
    $440.00
  2. Dual PON Layer 10Gb Power Meter
    Dual PON Layer 10Gb Power Meter
    $3,395.00
  3. Dual PON Layer 10Gb Power Meter with RF Overlay
    Dual PON Layer 10Gb Power Meter with RF Overlay
    $3,695.00
  4. Dual PON Layer 10Gb Power Meter with VFL
    Dual PON Layer 10Gb Power Meter with VFL
    $3,745.00
  5. Dual PON Layer 10Gb Power Meter with VFL and RF Overlay
    Dual PON Layer 10Gb Power Meter with VFL and RF Overlay
    $4,045.00
  6. FPM-300 Series Optical Power Meter
    FPM-300 Series Optical Power Meter
    $620.00
  7. Installer SM 1310/1550NM Optical Xplorer Pro SCA W/20M SC-APC/SC-APC Test Cable
    Installer SM 1310/1550NM Optical Xplorer Pro SCA W/20M SC-APC/SC-APC Test Cable
    $3,560.00
  8. Installer SM 1310/1550NM Optical Xplorer Pro SCU W/60M SC-UPC/SC-UPC Test Cable
    Installer SM 1310/1550NM Optical Xplorer Pro SCU W/60M SC-UPC/SC-UPC Test Cable
    $3,560.00
  9. Installer SM 1310/1550NM Optical Xplorer SC-UPC W/60M SC-UPC/SC-UPC Test Cable
    Installer SM 1310/1550NM Optical Xplorer SC-UPC W/60M SC-UPC/SC-UPC Test Cable
    $2,960.00
  10. Maintenance 1650NM Optical Xplorer Pro SC-UPC W/60M SC-UPC/SC-UPC Test Cable
    Maintenance 1650NM Optical Xplorer Pro SC-UPC W/60M SC-UPC/SC-UPC Test Cable
    $4,860.00
  11. Maintenance SM 1650NM Live Optical Xplorer Pro SCA W/20M SCA/SCA Test Cable
    Maintenance SM 1650NM Live Optical Xplorer Pro SCA W/20M SCA/SCA Test Cable
    $4,860.00
  12. MAX-945iCERT Quad Fiber Certifier Loss Test Set Pair
    MAX-945iCERT Quad Fiber Certifier Loss Test Set Pair
    $14,250.00
  13. PPM-350C PON Power Meter
    PPM-350C PON Power Meter
    $1,690.00
  14. Single PON Layer Power Meter with RF Overlay
    Single PON Layer Power Meter with RF Overlay
    $2,395.00
  15. Single PON Layer Power Meter with VFL and RF Overlay
    Single PON Layer Power Meter with VFL and RF Overlay
    $2,745.00
  16. Singlemode Optical Light Source 1310/1550nm
    Singlemode Optical Light Source 1310/1550nm
    $1,640.00
View as Grid List

16 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction