Fiber Optic Loss Testing

For Tier I testing, you can find Optical Light Sources (OLS), Optical Power Meters (OPM) and combined Opitcal Loss Test Sets (OLTS) here. From advanced capability to pocket sized versions, we have a range available to satisfy the needs of any fiber technician.

View as Grid List

Items 1-24 of 30

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Bluetooth Micro Power Checker
  2. Canyon 10G PON Power Meter For Testing EPON/GPON/XGS-PON/10G-EPON And RF Overlay SC-APC/FC-APC
  3. Canyon 10G PON Power Meter With Auto Detect And 1610nm For Testing EPON/GPON/XGS-PON/10G-EPON And RF Overlay
  4. Canyon 10G PON Power Meter With Auto Detect For EPON/GPON/XGS-PON/10G-EPON And RF Overlay Simultaneous SC-APC/FC-APC
  5. Canyon 2.5mm to 1.25mm FC to LC Power Meter Adapter
  6. Canyon High Power Optical Power Meter 2.5mm Universal -50 To 26dBm Range AA Battery
  7. Canyon Optical Light Source Multimode/Singlemode 850/1300/1310/1550 SC-APC/FC-APC AA Battery
  8. Canyon Optical Light Source Singlemode 1310/1550 SC-APC/FC-APC AA Battery
  9. Canyon Optical Loss Test Set 1310/1490/1550/1625 OLS 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625 Auto Detect OPM With Case
  10. Canyon Optical Power Meter 2.5mm Universal -70 To 6dBm Range AA Battery
  11. Dual PON Layer 10Gb Power Meter
    Dual PON Layer 10Gb Power Meter PPM-350D-D-EA-EUI-91
    $0.00
  12. Dual PON Layer 10Gb Power Meter with RF Overlay
    Dual PON Layer 10Gb Power Meter with RF Overlay PPM-350D-DR-EA-EUI-91
    $3,695.00
  13. Dual PON Layer 10Gb Power Meter with VFL
    Dual PON Layer 10Gb Power Meter with VFL PPM-350D-D-VFL-EA-EUI-91
    $3,745.00
  14. Dual PON Layer 10Gb Power Meter with VFL and RF Overlay
    Dual PON Layer 10Gb Power Meter with VFL and RF Overlay PPM-350D-DR-VFL-EA-EUI-91
    $4,170.00
  15. EXFO Fiber Basix ELS-50 Light Source and EPM-50 Power Meter
  16. FPM-300 Series Optical Power Meter with Carrying Case
    FPM-300 Series Optical Power Meter with Carrying Case FPM-302-FOA-54B-GP-10-071-A
    $620.00
  17. FPM-600 Series Optical Power Meter with Carrying Case
    FPM-600 Series Optical Power Meter with Carrying Case FPM-602-FOA-54B-GP-10-071
    $805.00
  18. FPM-602X Optical Power Meter with Carrying Case
    FPM-602X Optical Power Meter with Carrying Case FPM-602X-FOA-54B-GP-10-071
    $855.00
  19. Installer SM 1310/1550NM Optical Explorer Pro SCA W/20M SC-APC/SC-APC Test Cable
  20. Installer SM 1310/1550NM Optical Explorer Pro SCU W/60M SC-UPC/SC-UPC Test Cable
  21. Installer SM 1310/1550NM Optical Explorer SC-UPC W/60M SC-UPC/SC-UPC Test Cable
  22. Maintenance 1650NM Optical Explorer Pro SC-UPC W/60M SC-UPC/SC-UPC Test Cable
  23. Maintenance SM 1650NM Live Optical Explorer Pro SCA W/20M SCA/SCA Test Cable
  24. Maxtester with Probe
View as Grid List

Items 1-24 of 30

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction