Singlemode Simplex Jumpers

Singlemode Simplex Interconnect cables listed here are made with 8.3/125µm G.652D Singlemode Fibers in 900µm buffers and either 2mm or 3mm jackets. Custom lengths, bend insensitive singlemode fiber, colors and other connector combinations are available upon request.

Benchmarks:

  • All connectors are UPC polish unless otherwise noted
  • Ceramic ferrules are used except for SMA
  • Insertion loss 0.3 dB
  • Back reflection -55 dB for UPC, -65 dB for APC
Jump to Product List

Sub Categories

View as Grid List

Items 1-24 of 107

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER FC/LC 1M
    FO_R1S2R9-FCLC001MC
    SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER FC/LC 1M
    $8.90
  2. SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER FC/LC 2M
    FO_R1S2R9-FCLC002MC
    SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER FC/LC 2M
    $9.31
  3. SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER FC/LC 3M
    FO_R1S2R9-FCLC003MC
    SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER FC/LC 3M
    $9.71
  4. SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER FC/LC 4M
    FO_R1S2R9-FCLC004MC
    SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER FC/LC 4M
    $10.13
  5. SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER FC/LC 5M
    FO_R1S2R9-FCLC005MC
    SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER FC/LC 5M
    $10.53
  6. SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC-UPC/SC-APC 3M
    FO_R1S2R9-LCSA003MC
    SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC-UPC/SC-APC 3M
    $9.71
  7. SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/LC 10M
    FO_R1S2R9-LCLC010MC
    SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/LC 10M
    $13.25
  8. SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/LC 1M
    FO_R1S2R9-LCLC001MC
    SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/LC 1M
    $9.58
  9. SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/LC 2M
    FO_R1S2R9-LCLC002MC
    SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/LC 2M
    $9.99
  10. SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/LC 3M
    FO_R1S2R9-LCLC003MC
    SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/LC 3M
    $10.40
  11. SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/LC 5M
    FO_R1S2R9-LCLC005MC
    SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/LC 5M
    $11.21
  12. SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC 10M
    FO_R1S2R9-LCSC010MC
    SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC 10M
    $11.89
  13. SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC 15M
    FO_R1S2R9-LCSC015MC
    SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC 15M
    $13.93
  14. SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC 1M
    FO_R1S2R9-LCSC001MC
    SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC 1M
    $8.23
  15. SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC 20M
    FO_R1S2R9-LCSC020MC
    SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC 20M
    $15.96
  16. SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC 2M
    FO_R1S2R9-LCSC002MC
    SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC 2M
    $8.63
  17. SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC 3M
    FO_R1S2R9-LCSC003MC
    SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC 3M
    $9.04
  18. SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC 5M
    FO_R1S2R9-LCSC005MC
    SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC 5M
    $9.85
  19. SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC 7M
    FO_R1S2R9-LCSC007MC
    SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC 7M
    $10.66
  20. SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC-APC 10M
    FO_R1S2R9-LCSA010MC
    SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC-APC 10M
    $12.56
  21. SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC-APC 15M
    FO_R1S2R9-LCSA015MC
    SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC-APC 15M
    $14.60
  22. SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC-APC 1M
    FO_R1S2R9-LCSA001MC
    SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC-APC 1M
    $8.90
  23. SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC-APC 20M
    FO_R1S2R9-LCSA020MC
    SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC-APC 20M
    $16.65
  24. SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC-APC 2M
    FO_R1S2R9-LCSA002MC
    SM SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC-APC 2M
    $9.31
View as Grid List

Items 1-24 of 107

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction