Multimode 62.5µm Simplex Jumpers

Multimode OM1 Simplex Interconnect cables listed here are made with 62.5/125µm Multimode Fibers in 900µm buffers and either 2mm or 3mm jackets. Custom lengths, colors and other connector combinations are available upon request.

Benchmarks:

  • All connectors are UPC polish unless otherwise noted
  • Ceramic ferrules are used except for SMA
  • Insertion loss 0.4 dB
  • Back reflection -25 dB
  • 10 Gb/s Link Lengths (m) @ Wavelength (nm): 33m @ 850nm, 300m @ 1310nm
Jump to Product List

Sub Categories

View as Grid List

23 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER FC/LC 1M
    FO_K1S2R2-FCLC001MC
    MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER FC/LC 1M
    $6.93
  2. MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER FC/LC 2M
    FO_K1S2R2-FCLC002MC
    MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER FC/LC 2M
    $7.48
  3. MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER FC/LC 3M
    FO_K1S2R2-FCLC003MC
    MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER FC/LC 3M
    $8.01
  4. MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/LC 10M
    FO_K1S2R2-LCLC010MC
    MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/LC 10M
    $12.50
  5. MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/LC 1M
    FO_K1S2R2-LCLC001MC
    MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/LC 1M
    $7.61
  6. MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/LC 2M
    FO_K1S2R2-LCLC002MC
    MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/LC 2M
    $8.15
  7. MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/LC 3M
    FO_K1S2R2-LCLC003MC
    MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/LC 3M
    $8.70
  8. MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/LC 5M
    FO_K1S2R2-LCLC005MC
    MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/LC 5M
    $9.79
  9. MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/LC 7M
    FO_K1S2R2-LCLC007MC
    MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/LC 7M
    $10.88
  10. MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC 10M
    FO_K1S2R2-LCSC010MC
    MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC 10M
    $11.14
  11. MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC 1M
    FO_K1S2R2-LCSC001MC
    MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC 1M
    $6.25
  12. MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC 2M
    FO_K1S2R2-LCSC002MC
    MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC 2M
    $6.79
  13. MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC 3M
    FO_K1S2R2-LCSC003MC
    MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC 3M
    $7.34
  14. MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC 5M
    FO_K1S2R2-LCSC005MC
    MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC 5M
    $8.43
  15. MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC 6M
    FO_K1S2R2-LCSC006MC
    MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC 6M
    $8.96
  16. MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/ST 10M
    FO_K1S2R2-LCST010MC
    MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/ST 10M
    $11.14
  17. MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/ST 1M
    FO_K1S2R2-LCST001MC
    MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/ST 1M
    $6.25
  18. MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/ST 2M
    FO_K1S2R2-LCST002MC
    MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/ST 2M
    $6.79
  19. MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/ST 3M
    FO_K1S2R2-LCST003MC
    MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/ST 3M
    $7.34
  20. MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/ST 5M
    FO_K1S2R2-LCST005MC
    MM62.5 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/ST 5M
    $8.43
  21. Image of Mm62.5 Simplex 3mm Riser Sc/Sc 10m
    FO_K1S3R2-SCSC010MC
    MM62.5 SIMPLEX 3mm RISER SC/SC 10M
    $9.79
  22. MM62.5 SIMPLEX 3mm RISER SC/ST 10M
    FO_K1S3R2-SCST010MC
    MM62.5 SIMPLEX 3mm RISER SC/ST 10M
    $14.51
  23. MM62.5 SIMPLEX 3mm RISER ST/ST 10M
    FO_K1S3R2-STST010MC
    MM62.5 SIMPLEX 3mm RISER ST/ST 10M
    $9.79
View as Grid List

23 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction