Multimode 50µm OM3 Simplex Jumpers

Multimode OM3 Simplex Interconnect cables listed here are made with 50/125µm Multimode Fibers in 900µm buffers and either 2mm or 3mm jackets. Custom lengths, colors and other connector combinations are available upon request.

Benchmarks:

  • All connectors are UPC polish unless otherwise noted
  • Ceramic ferrules are used except for SMA
  • Insertion loss 0.4 dB
  • Back reflection -25 dB
  • 10 Gb/s Link Lengths (m) @ Wavelength (nm): 300m @ 850nm, 300m @ 1310nm
Jump to Product List

Sub Categories

View as Grid List

20 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Image of Mm50 OM3 Simplex 3mm Riser Lc/Sc 1m
    FO_S1S3RA-LCSC001MC
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER LC/SC 1M
    $7.48
  2. Image of Mm50 OM3 Simplex 3mm Riser Lc/Sc 2m
    FO_S1S3RA-LCSC002MC
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER LC/SC 2M
    $8.15
  3. Image of Mm50 OM3 Simplex 3mm Riser Lc/Sc 3m
    FO_S1S3RA-LCSC003MC
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER LC/SC 3M
    $8.84
  4. Image of Mm50 OM3 Simplex 3mm Riser Lc/Sc 5m
    FO_S1S3RA-LCSC005MC
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER LC/SC 5M
    $10.19
  5. Image of Mm50 OM3 Simplex 3mm Riser Lc/St 1m
    FO_S1S3RA-LCST001MC
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER LC/ST 1M
    $7.48
  6. MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER LC/ST 2M
    FO_S1S3RA-LCST002MC
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER LC/ST 2M
    $8.15
  7. MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER LC/ST 3M
    FO_S1S3RA-LCST003MC
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER LC/ST 3M
    $8.84
  8. MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER LC/ST 5M
    FO_S1S3RA-LCST005MC
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER LC/ST 5M
    $10.19
  9. Image of Mm50 OM3 Simplex 3mm Riser Sc/Sc 1m
    FO_S1S3RA-SCSC001MC
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER SC/SC 1M
    $6.11
  10. Image of Mm50 OM3 Simplex 3mm Riser Sc/Sc 2m
    FO_S1S3RA-SCSC002MC
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER SC/SC 2M
    $6.79
  11. Image of Mm50 OM3 Simplex 3mm Riser Sc/Sc 3m
    FO_S1S3RA-SCSC003MC
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER SC/SC 3M
    $7.48
  12. Image of Mm50 OM3 Simplex 3mm Riser Sc/Sc 5m
    FO_S1S3RA-SCSC005MC
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER SC/SC 5M
    $8.84
  13. MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER SC/ST 1M
    FO_S1S3RA-SCST001MC
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER SC/ST 1M
    $6.11
  14. MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER SC/ST 2M
    FO_S1S3RA-SCST002MC
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER SC/ST 2M
    $6.79
  15. MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER SC/ST 3M
    FO_S1S3RA-SCST003MC
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER SC/ST 3M
    $7.48
  16. MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER SC/ST 5M
    FO_S1S3RA-SCST005MC
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER SC/ST 5M
    $8.84
  17. MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER ST/ST 1M
    FO_S1S3RA-STST001MC
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER ST/ST 1M
    $6.11
  18. MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER ST/ST 2M
    FO_S1S3RA-STST002MC
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER ST/ST 2M
    $6.79
  19. MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER ST/ST 3M
    FO_S1S3RA-STST003MC
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER ST/ST 3M
    $7.48
  20. MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER ST/ST 5M
    FO_S1S3RA-STST005MC
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER ST/ST 5M
    $8.84
View as Grid List

20 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction