Your company account is blocked and you cannot place orders. If you have questions, please contact your company administrator.

Multimode 50µm OM3 Simplex Jumpers

Multimode OM3 Simplex Interconnect cables listed here are made with 50/125µm Multimode Fibers in 900µm buffers and either 2mm or 3mm jackets. Custom lengths, colors and other connector combinations are available upon request.

Benchmarks:

  • All connectors are UPC polish unless otherwise noted
  • Ceramic ferrules are used except for SMA
  • Insertion loss 0.4 dB
  • Back reflection -25 dB
  • 10 Gb/s Link Lengths (m) @ Wavelength (nm): 300m @ 850nm, 300m @ 1310nm
Jump to Product List

Sub Categories

View as Grid List

20 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Image of Mm50 OM3 Simplex 3mm Riser Lc/Sc 1m
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER LC/SC 1M
    $7.48

  2. Image of Mm50 OM3 Simplex 3mm Riser Lc/Sc 2m
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER LC/SC 2M
    $8.15

  3. Image of Mm50 OM3 Simplex 3mm Riser Lc/Sc 3m
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER LC/SC 3M
    $8.84

  4. Image of Mm50 OM3 Simplex 3mm Riser Lc/Sc 5m
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER LC/SC 5M
    $10.19

  5. Image of Mm50 OM3 Simplex 3mm Riser Lc/St 1m
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER LC/ST 1M
    $7.48

  6. MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER LC/ST 2M
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER LC/ST 2M
    $8.15

  7. MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER LC/ST 3M
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER LC/ST 3M
    $8.84

  8. MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER LC/ST 5M
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER LC/ST 5M
    $10.19

  9. Image of Mm50 OM3 Simplex 3mm Riser Sc/Sc 1m
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER SC/SC 1M
    $6.11

  10. Image of Mm50 OM3 Simplex 3mm Riser Sc/Sc 2m
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER SC/SC 2M
    $6.79

  11. Image of Mm50 OM3 Simplex 3mm Riser Sc/Sc 3m
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER SC/SC 3M
    $7.48

  12. Image of Mm50 OM3 Simplex 3mm Riser Sc/Sc 5m
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER SC/SC 5M
    $8.84

  13. MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER SC/ST 1M
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER SC/ST 1M
    $6.11

  14. MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER SC/ST 2M
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER SC/ST 2M
    $6.79

  15. MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER SC/ST 3M
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER SC/ST 3M
    $7.48

  16. MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER SC/ST 5M
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER SC/ST 5M
    $8.84

  17. MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER ST/ST 1M
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER ST/ST 1M
    $6.11

  18. MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER ST/ST 2M
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER ST/ST 2M
    $6.79

  19. MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER ST/ST 3M
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER ST/ST 3M
    $7.48

  20. MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER ST/ST 5M
    MM50 OM3 SIMPLEX 3MM RISER ST/ST 5M
    $8.84

View as Grid List

20 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction