Multimode 50µm OM2 Simplex Jumpers

Multimode OM2 Simplex Interconnect cables listed here are made with 50/125µm Multimode Fibers in 900µm buffers and either 2mm or 3mm jackets. Custom lengths, colors and other connector combinations are available upon request.

Benchmarks:

  • All connectors are UPC polish unless otherwise noted
  • Ceramic ferrules are used except for SMA
  • Insertion loss 0.4 dB
  • Back reflection -25 dB
  • 10 Gb/s Link Lengths (m) @ Wavelength (nm): 82m @ 850nm, 300m @ 1310nm
Jump to Product List

Sub Categories

View as Grid List

15 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. MM50 OM2 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC 1M
    FO_C1S2R2-LCSC001MC
    MM50 OM2 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC 1M
    $6.25
  2. MM50 OM2 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC 2M
    FO_C1S2R2-LCSC002MC
    MM50 OM2 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC 2M
    $6.79
  3. MM50 OM2 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC 3M
    FO_C1S2R2-LCSC003MC
    MM50 OM2 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/SC 3M
    $7.34
  4. MM50 OM2 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/ST 1M
    FO_C1S2R2-LCST001MC
    MM50 OM2 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/ST 1M
    $6.25
  5. MM50 OM2 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/ST 2M
    FO_C1S2R2-LCST002MC
    MM50 OM2 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/ST 2M
    $6.79
  6. MM50 OM2 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/ST 3M
    FO_C1S2R2-LCST003MC
    MM50 OM2 SIMPLEX 2mm RISER LC/ST 3M
    $7.34
  7. Image of Mm50 OM2 Simplex 3mm Riser Sc/Sc 1m
    FO_C1S3R2-SCSC001MC
    MM50 OM2 SIMPLEX 3mm RISER SC/SC 1M
    $4.89
  8. Image of Mm50 OM2 Simplex 3mm Riser Sc/Sc 2m
    FO_C1S3R2-SCSC002MC
    MM50 OM2 SIMPLEX 3mm RISER SC/SC 2M
    $6.00
  9. Image of Mm50 OM2 Simplex 3mm Riser Sc/Sc 3m
    FO_C1S3R2-SCSC003MC
    MM50 OM2 SIMPLEX 3mm RISER SC/SC 3M
    $5.98
  10. MM50 OM2 SIMPLEX 3mm RISER SC/ST 1M
    FO_C1S3R2-SCST001MC
    MM50 OM2 SIMPLEX 3mm RISER SC/ST 1M
    $6.00
  11. MM50 OM2 SIMPLEX 3mm RISER SC/ST 2M
    FO_C1S3R2-SCST002MC
    MM50 OM2 SIMPLEX 3mm RISER SC/ST 2M
    $6.94
  12. MM50 OM2 SIMPLEX 3mm RISER SC/ST 3M
    FO_C1S3R2-SCST003MC
    MM50 OM2 SIMPLEX 3mm RISER SC/ST 3M
    $7.13
  13. MM50 OM2 SIMPLEX 3mm RISER ST/ST 1M
    FO_C1S3R2-STST001MC
    MM50 OM2 SIMPLEX 3mm RISER ST/ST 1M
    $5.28
  14. MM50 OM2 SIMPLEX 3mm RISER ST/ST 2M
    FO_C1S3R2-STST002MC
    MM50 OM2 SIMPLEX 3mm RISER ST/ST 2M
    $5.74
  15. MM50 OM2 SIMPLEX 3mm RISER ST/ST 3M
    FO_C1S3R2-STST003MC
    MM50 OM2 SIMPLEX 3mm RISER ST/ST 3M
    $6.18
View as Grid List

15 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction